Chủ tịch Quốc hội: VAMC được trao quá nhiều đặc ân

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Chủ tịch Quốc hội: VAMC được trao quá nhiều đặc ân
Dự thảo Luật Đấu giá tài sản đưa ra nhiều quy định riêng cho VAMC là nội dung mà Chủ tịch Quốc hội không đồng tình, bởi bản thân mô hình hoạt động của công ty còn chưa được tổng kết, kết quả mua nợ xấu chưa thực chất…
‘Ôm’ 100 đồng nợ xấu, VAMC đòi được 15 đồng sau 3 năm / VAMC được thỏa thuận giá khởi điểm bán nợ xấu
Quan điểm nêu trên được Chủ tịch Quốc hội – Nguyễn Thị Kim Ngân nêu lên khi cho ý kiến về dự án Luật Đấu giá tài sản tại phiên họp của Uỷ ban Thường vụ Quốc hội chiều 14/9.

Sau khi tiếp thu ý kiến trước đó tại kỳ họp thứ 10, dự án luật nêu trên đã được bổ sung thêm một số quy định, trong đó có điều khoản liên quan tới đấu giá nợ xấu và tài sản đảm bảo. Theo đó, Công ty Quản lý tài sản của các tổ chức tín dụng Việt Nam (VAMC) có quyền tự đấu giá hoặc ký kết hợp đồng dịch vụ để thực hiện đấu giá nợ xấu và tài sản bảo đảm mà công ty đã mua của các nhà băng. Dự luật cũng giao Chính phủ quy định chi tiết trình tự, thủ tục đấu giá nợ xấu và tài sản bảo đảm mà VAMC đã mua.

“VAMC là doanh nghiệp mới được thành lập chưa lâu, hiệu quả hoạt động còn chưa được đánh giá, tại sao lại trao đặc ân quá lớn cho một doanh nghiệp như vậy trong đấu giá nợ xấu ?”, Chủ tịch Quốc hội chất vấn.

luat
Chủ tịch Quốc hội băn khoăn khi trao đặc quyền lớn trong đấu giá nợ xấu cho VAMC.

Theo bà Kim Ngân, các ngân hàng phát sinh nợ xấu, rồi thành lập ra VAMC để mua lại số nợ này. Nói là mua nợ xấu nhưng bản chất là hạch toán, chứ không có tiền để mua. Vì thế, báo cáo của Ngân hàng Nhà nước nêu tỷ lệ nợ xấu trong hệ thống giảm xuống dưới 3%, theo Chủ tịch Quốc hội, là “chưa chính xác, không đúng”.

“Nợ mua về nhưng vẫn treo nguyên ở VAMC. Tức là giảm nợ xấu của ngân hàng A, ngân hàng B… nhưng cuối cùng phần giảm đó đem về để ở VAMC và chưa bán được. Bây giờ giao cho VAMC tự đi đấu giá, tôi thấy không bảo đảm tính minh bạch, không rõ ràng”, bà Nguyễn Thị Kim Ngân nói và đề nghị ban soạn thảo cần cân nhắc điều này.

Cùng băn khoăn, Chủ tịch Hội đồng Dân tộc – Hà Ngọc Chiến bày tỏ không yên tâm khi tài sản của Nhà nước lại giao cho công ty VAMC có quyền lựa chọn tự đấu giá. “VAMC là mô hình mới, rất mới ngay cả trên thế giới, tính hiểu quả chưa được tổng kết, đánh giá. Bây giờ đưa vào luật thì phải tính”.

Giải trình thêm, Bộ trưởng Tư pháp – Lê Thành Long cho biết vừa qua, nợ xấu nổi lên như hiện tượng bất thường của nền kinh tế, nên khi cho ý kiến lần đầu tại tổ, nhiều đại biểu Quốc hội đề nghị nghiên cứu, luật hoá việc đấu giá nợ xấu và giao Chính phủ hướng dẫn chi tiết.

Theo Nghị định 53 về tổ chức thành lập, hoạt động của VAMC và thông tư hướng dẫn về bán đấu giá tài sản của Bộ Tư pháp thì công ty này được trao một số cơ chế đặc thù trong đấu giá. “Ban soạn thảo đã cố gắng tính toán để luật hoá. Nhưng trước những ý kiến còn khác nhau của thường trực Quốc hội, chúng tôi xin tiếp thu theo hướng chưa quy định và trao quyền bán tài sản nợ xấu cho VAMC”, Bộ trưởng Long đáp lời.

Cũng tại phiên thảo luận, nhiều ý kiến góp ý bày tỏ sự băn khoăn khi dự thảo luật đưa ra quy định về đấu giá chứng khoán. Theo các thành viên Uỷ ban Thường vụ Quốc hội, đấu giá chứng khoán dù bản chất là bán tài sản, nhưng thủ tục khác biệt so với các tài sản thông thường khác, khi gắn với giao dịch sàn điện tử, khớp lệnh sàn giao dịch chứng khoán… Riêng về nội dung này, Bộ trưởng Long tiếp thu và “xin để lại do nếu đưa vào luật thì chưa chín muồi”.



Hỗ trợ trực tuyến