Xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & 200-125-dumps Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of CCA-500-dumps logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment variables 9L0-012-dumps overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct 101-400-dumps Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills 200-125-dumps the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on 300-160-dumps a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the 70-398 dumps  last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections C9010-260-dumps will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will 200-125 dumps print the last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the 700-070-dumps old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem 210-250 dumps check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files 210-260-dumps are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the /proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-255 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Xac-dinh-gia-tri-doanh-nghiep

Xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp là một phần rất quan trọng của thẩm định giá nói chung. Xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp được hiểu và thừa nhận một cách rộng rãi là việc:

Xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp xuất phát từ yêu cầu của hoạt động mua bán, sáp nhập, hợp nhất hoặc chia nhỏ doanh nghiệp. Đây là loại giao dịch diễn ra có tính chất thường xuyên và phổ biến trong cơ chế thị trường. Đặc biệt trong bối cảnh hoạt động M&A đang diễn ra sôi động như hiện nay thì việc xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp lại càng trở nên quan trọng.

1. Thế nào là xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp

“Xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp” được hiểu và thừa nhận một cách rộng rãi là việc:

  • Điều tra và phân tích chi tiết các hoạt động, tài sản, các khoản ghi nợ;
  • Đánh giá các hoạt động, tài sản, các khoản ghi nợ của công ty;
  • Xác định giá trị hiện hữu và tiềm năng của một doanh nghiệp.

2. Vì sao cần xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp

Giá trị là yếu tố đầu tiên người ta muốn biết khi tìm hiểu về một sản phẩm. Nếu bạn là một chủ doanh nghiệp, bạn biết các tài sản công ty trị giá bao nhiêu, nhưng bạn không biết giá trị thị trường của doanh nghiệp mình thì bạn đang bỏ sót một thứ hết sức quan trọng.

Việc xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp đem lại nhiều lợi ích cho chủ sở hữu: bảo vệ doanh nghiệp; biết được khả năng của doanh nghiệp để điều chỉnh nhằm nâng cao hiệu quả trong kinh doanh, sản xuất… Quan trọng nhất, việc xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp là cơ sở quan trọng để doanh nghiệp thu hút vốn từ các nhà đầu tư tài chính.

Xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp xuất phát từ yêu cầu của hoạt động mua bán, sáp nhập, hợp nhất hoặc chia nhỏ doanh nghiệp. Đây là loại giao dịch diễn ra có tính chất thường xuyên và phổ biến trong cơ chế thị trường. Đặc biệt trong bối cảnh hoạt động M&A đang diễn ra sôi động như hiện nay thì việc xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp lại càng trở nên quan trọng.

Để thực hiện các giao dịch đó, đòi hỏi phải có sự đánh giá trên phạm vi rộng lớn các yếu tố tác động tới doanh nghiệp. Trong đó, giá trị doanh nghiệp là một yếu tố có tính chất quyết định, là căn cứ trực tiếp để người ta thương thuyết với nhau trong tiến trình giao dịch mua bán, sáp nhập, hợp nhất, chia nhỏ doanh nghiệp.

Trong cách nhìn của các nhà đầu tư, chứng thư xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp là sự đánh giá tổng quát về uy tín kinh doanh, khả năng tài chính và vị thế tín dụng. Từ đó, họ có cơ sở để đưa quyết định về đầu tư, tài trợ hoặc tiếp tục cấp tín dụng cho doanh nghiệp.

Đối tượng áp dụng là các công ty:

  • Đã và đang chuẩn bị cổ phần hóa;
  • Dự kiến sẽ có những thay đổi đáng kể về quyền sở hữu hoặc cơ cấu vốn của Công ty: sáp nhập, liên doanh, liên kết, chuyển nhượng vốn, mua bán công ty, nhượng quyền kinh doanh …
  • Chuẩn bị phát hành trái phiếu lần đầu tiên ra công chúng;
  • Đang trên đà phát triển và mở rộng quy mô hoạt động hoặc có sự thay đổi về tổ chức hoạt động sản xuất, kinh doanh.

Mục đích của việc xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp:

  • Cổ phần hóa;
  • Chuyển nhượng, chuyển đổi hình thức;
  • Mua bán – sáp nhập, liên doanh, thành lập hoặc giải thể doanh nghiệp;
  • Thế chấp, bảo lãnh vay vốn ngân hàng;
  • Phát hành thêm cổ phiếu.

Phương pháp xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp

  • Phương pháp giá trị tài sản thuần;
  • Phương pháp chiết khấu luồng cổ tức;
  • Phương pháp chiết khấu lợi nhuận;
  • Phương pháp chiết khấu dòng tiền;
  • Phương pháp hệ số giá/ thu nhập (P/E).

Hồ sơ xác định giá trị doanh nghiệp

  • Bảng cân đối kế toán thời điểm thẩm định giá.
  • Bảng kết quả hoạt động kinh doanh thời điểm thẩm định giá.
  • Bảng lưu chuyển tiền tệ.
  • Bảng cân đối tài khoản thời điểm thẩm định giá.
  • Phương án sản xuất kinh doanh của DN trong 1-5 năm (nếu có).
  • Các bảng đối chiếu các tài khoản.
  • Tiền mặt, tiền gửi ngân hàng.
  • Các khoản đầu tư ngắn và dài hạn.
  • Các khoản phải thu, phải trả.
  • Hàng tồn kho, công cụ dụng cụ.
  • Các khoản vay ngắn và dài hạn.
  • Chênh lệch tỷ giá trong thanh toán.
  • Bảng kê chi tiết tài sản cố định tại thời điểm cổ phần hóa.
  • Các văn bản pháp lý khác liên quan đến cổ phần hóa.
  • Các thông tin về doanh nghiệp như: nhãn hiệu, chiến lược kinh doanh, chiến lược maketing ( gồm chiến lược sản phẩm, chiến lược giá, chiến lược phân phối và khuyến mãi) trong thời gian 5 năm tới…
  • Tất cả các giấy tờ pháp lý liên quan đến tài sản (bất động sản và động sản) của doanh nghiệp.

Doanh nghiệp chúng tôi có đã có nhiều năm hợp tác với thẩm định giá VNG Việt Nam. Tôi đánh giá cao năng lực tư vấn, hiệu quả công việc và tinh thần sẵn sàng hỗ trợ của Quý công ty.

Nguyễn Thị Thùy Trang
Trưởng phòng , Công ty TNHH Đầu tư APG

" Bạn đang tìm kiếm Công ty Thẩm định giá uy tín? "

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến