Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

" Bạn đang tìm kiếm Công ty Thẩm định giá uy tín? "

DỊCH VỤ ĐA DẠNG

Các cán bộ và chuyên viên thẩm định giá VNG Việt Nam cung cấp những dịch vụ đáp ứng nhu cầu đa dạng của khách hàng.

Xem thêm
NHÂN SỰ TRÌNH ĐỘ CAO

Thẩm định giá VNG Việt Nam tự hào có đội ngũ nhân sự chuyên nghiệp có trình độ, năng động, sáng tạo và có tính thần trách nhiệm cao …

Xem thêm
QUY TRÌNH CHUYÊN NGHIỆP

Sở hữu một quy trình làm việc khoa học, Thẩm định giá VNG Việt Nam luôn khiến khách hàng cảm thấy hài lòng và thoải mái khi sử dụng dịch vụ thẩm định giá tại đây.

Xem thêm

DỊCH VỤ THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ

THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ
BẤT ĐỘNG SẢN

Thẩm định giá BĐS là sự ước tính về giá trị của các quyền sở hữu bất động sản bao gồm: Các loại đất đai, nhà và công trình xây dựng gắn liền với đất đai; Hoặc tài sản gắn liền với đất đai, tài sản khác do pháp luật quy định…

 Chi tiết

THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ
DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ

Thẩm định giá dự án đầu tư là thẩm định, ước tính giá trị, mức độ hợp lý và hiệu quả, tính khả thi của dự án… giúp các chủ đầu tư, doanh nghiệp quyết định đúng đắn trong việc sử dụng vốn để đầu tư thực hiện dự án.

 Chi tiết

XÁC ĐỊNH GIÁ TRỊ
DOANH NGHIỆP

Thẩm định giá trị doanh nghiệp là xác định giá trị hiện hữu, tiềm năng của một doanh nghiệp; điều tra, đánh giá các hoạt động, tài sản, khoản nợ của công ty trong các trường hợp doanh nghiệp cổ phần hóa, thay đổi cơ cấu, thành lập và giải thể…

 Chi tiết

THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ
MÁY MÓC THIẾT BỊ

Thẩm định giá máy móc, thiết bị là việc ước tính bằng tiền với độ tin cậy cao nhất các quyền sở hữu máy, thiết bị như: thiết bị chuyên dùng, không chuyên dùng, thiết bị lắp ráp, công cụ, dụng cụ… cho mục đích định giá cụ thể vào thời điểm định giá…

 Chi tiết

THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ
MUA SẮM TÀI SẢN

Thẩm định giá mua sắm, tài sản là việc ước tính giá trị bằng tiền bao gồm: Tài sản của Doanh nghiệp hay Nhà nước, Tài sản cho thuê, chuyển nhượng, góp vốn; Tài sản có giá trị và mua sắm tài sản theo quy định pháp luật…
 Chi tiết

THẨM ĐỊNH
PHƯƠNG TIỆN VẬN TẢI

Thẩm định phương tiện vận tải là việc đánh giá, đánh giá lại giá trị phương tiện giao thông vận tải đường bộ, đường thủy, đường hàng không đã qua sử dụng trong các trường hợp mua bán chuyển nhượng, cầm cố, cho vay, thế chấp, góp vốn…

 Chi tiết

LÀM VIỆC ĐÚNG ĐẮN,
VÀO ĐÚNG THỜI ĐIỂM.

0

Dự án hoàn thành

0

Chuyên viên tư vấn

0

Chứng nhận

0

Khách hàng hài lòng

KHÁCH HÀNG NÓI VỀ CHÚNG TÔI

THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ VNG VIỆT NAM
TẬN TÂM MANG LẠI LỢI ÍCH THIẾT THỰC ĐẾN KHÁCH HÀNG

TIN TỨC - SỰ KIỆN

TƯ VẤN DỊCH VỤ TRỰC TUYẾN

Bạn muốn tư vấn về các dịch vụ thẩm đinh giá? Chỉ cần gửi thông tin của bạn và chúng tôi sẽ liên lạc ngay. Bạn cũng có thể gửi email cho chúng tôi về hòm thư info@thamdinhgiavng.com.

Tôi muốn tư vấn về dịch vụ:

HÀ NỘI
  • Tầng 5, Tòa nhà Diamond Flower, P. Nhân Chính, Q. Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội

  • 0987.079.668 – Ms Lịch

ĐÀ NẴNG
  • Số 68, Đường 2 tháng 9, P. Bình Hiên, Q. Hải Châu, TP. Đà Nẵng

  • 0981.228.939 – Mr Thường

TP. HỒ CHÍ MINH
  • Tầng 10, Số 40 Phạm Ngọc Thạch, Phường 6, Quận 3, Tp Hồ Chí Minh

  • 0909.988.303 – Mr Tiến

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến